16 November 2006

Does Anyone Else Agree?

I don't know why I'm still awake. I'm kinda forcing myself at this point...

But, does anyone else agree that TimeLife puts together some really good music collections?

Like, you ever watch the comercials and love like every song in one of their collections?

I'm watching the Classic Soul one and there are like really good songs on it! And my dad has a collection where the name is escaping me, but some sort of story telling ballads. Really the TimeLife music collections are totally awesome.

I'm always totally tempted to get one. Cause it would save a hell of a lot of time downloading all that!

Plus, you can like return them within 30 days- uh hello burning them!!

So, yeah. That's a random thought for you all tonight, lol.

(I also think that if there are 144 songs on these collections, I don't wanna be hearing any repeats on the commercials! For real!)


2 comments:

The Glengarry Leads said...

I've been tempted to buy. reason being, it takes too much time to download that stuff, and there's stuff I'd never remember from my childhood. You're paying for the compilation, not the music. Life is too short to waste on searching and downloading ;-)

Avah said...

My thoughts exactly!