28 February 2007

Ahhhhh Amazing!!

OMG my date was incredible! It was so amazing! And so awesome!

Now, I need a name for him....umm....I think I like Kyle.

First of all- he's incredibly handsome. He's got this red hair, and a cute gotee. And a really nice smile. And he's not tall, which I love. Lol.

And he's so funny. We were together for like 6 hours and just laughed and laughed and laughed.

It was just so amazing.

We met first at a cafe and talked for like 2 1/2 hours over dessert and tea, and he brought me a book too- girl with a pearl earring. then we went to a bookstore across the street and he told me if i saw anything i liked he'd get it for me!

I found this really nice Manet book, so he got it for me.

And then we were in the cooking section talking and he kissed me first there and it was nice, not too long, but long enough, and nothing too deep, but a tiny bit of tongue, just enough....
and then we got talking about food and decided we were hungry so went to find dinner. We found this nice italian restraunt (a nice one too, like $20 a plate) and ate and talked more
then he walked me to my car and we kissed goodbye- but i didn't really wanna say good night!

It was so amazing. I'm glad we waited to have sex though. OMG I really want to, he really turns me on, but this waiting this is gonna be fun too, lol. Like, I really can't wait to see him again. I have to wait a whole week.

Oh man, oh man, oh man!

I can't stop smiling! I'm really like almost so happy I want to cry. For real.

Oh God he was such a good kisser. And he didn't go for a feelsky, so he's respectful too, lol.

And we talked about everything- art, traveling, family, religion, growing up, funny stories....everything. It was so amazing.

Oh wow. I could just keep going on and on.

I'm gushing! Lol. Noelle says I'm glowing. Lol.

Wow, I think this is gonna be really awesome.

1 comment:

Alice said...

Congratulations!! I am very excited for you.